Final Placement Sheet

Final Placement Sheet

Final Placement Sheet

Sr No Student Name Company Home town
1 Riha Nazar ConAgra Foods Kerala
2 Ashwani Kumar Nest Keys Dhanbad
3 Shubham Pandey Nest Keys Rewa
4 Kashish Jerath Nest Keys Chandigarh
5 Ayushi Jaiswal Haier Kanpur
6 Aditya Darekar Incedo Mumbai
7 Sayak Chatterjee Dun & Bradstreet Kolkata
8 Trived Salgaonkar Honeywell Goa
9 Anshul Chaudhary Honeywell Lucknow
10 Khubee Sancheti Honeywell Pune
11 Tanay Maheshwari Honeywell Guwahati
12 Nishu Shukla Honeywell Lucknow
13 Vijay Bhaskar Airbus Bhubaneswar
14 Megha Rajgarhia Bajaj Finserv Munger, Bihar
15 Sachin Chacko Bajaj Finserv Delhi
16 Rahul Deb Bajaj Finserv Kolkata
17 Jitendra Singh Bajaj Finserv Lucknow
18 Ronak Mehta Bajaj Finserv Mumbai
19 Pooja Agarwal Bajaj Finserv Kolkata
20 Vikrant Deshpande Bajaj Finserv Pune
21 Bidisha Gupta Bajaj Finserv Jamshedpur
22 Abhishek Mishra Wipro Shillong
23 Aditya Pal Wipro Lucknow
24 Vaibhav Jhawar Capmetrics Mumbai
25 Sakshi Sood Capmetrics Shimla
26 Kamaldeep Singh Capmetrics Kanpur
27 Jagriti Singh Capmetrics Kolkata
28 Vivek Prince Nahata Capmetrics Kolkata
29 Shreya Sidhardhan Capmetrics Ludhiana
30 Adish Gupta HT Media Ambala
31 Gobind Singh Capmetrics Lucknow
32 Anjali Sharma Capmetrics Chandigarh
33 Deeksha Ajey Capmetrics Patna
34 Tanmay Gupta Capmetrics Gorakhpur
35 Ruben Varghese Incedo Kolhapur
36 Ankita Anand Incedo Patna
37 Nalini Kukreti Dun & Bradstreet Dehradun
38 Anam Beg Entercoms Varanasi
39 Richu Jose Entercoms Kannur, Kerala
40 Simranjeet Kaur SMERA Amritsar
41 Aniket Gupta SMERA Munger, Bihar
42 Prashansa Bhatia Housing.com Alwar
43 Nishant Bahadur Housing.com Lucknow
44 Siddhant Mishra Housing.com Varanasi
45 Shubham Jaiswal Housing.com Kanpur
46 Prateek Shukla Housing.com Lucknow
47 Aman Kaushal Housing.com Mohali
48 Ipsita Choudhury Naukri.com Darjeeling
49 Naincy Sahu Naukri.com Lucknow
50 Siddharth Saxena Naukri.com Lucknow
51 Shayan Nag Naukri.com Kolkata
52 Kartik Dahima Naukri.com Udaipur
53 Shubham Payasi Naukri.com Rewa, MP
54 Garu Sharma WheelsEMI Ambala
55 Gagandeep Goyal WheelsEMI Ludhiana
56 Pallavi Katyal WheelsEMI Delhi
57 Ashika Daruka ICICI Bank Kolkata
58 Ashwani Singh ICICI Bank Dhanbad
59 Piyush Katiyar ICICI Bank Kanpur
60 Ankur Mishra ICICI Bank Lucknow
61 Ekshita Arora ICICI Bank Faridabad
62 Ayushi Anand ICICI Bank Lakhimpur, UP
63 Kanika Kothari ICICI Bank Indore
64 Awanindra Singh ICICI Bank Lucknow
65 Akanksha Mishra ICICI Bank Mumbai
66 Sukrit Mahajan ICICI Bank Amritsar
67 Sonia Sinha ICICI Bank Jamshedpur
68 Kishan Shah ICICI Bank Varanasi
69 Anubhav Dhundhuani ICICI Bank Patna
70 Shashank Parihar ICICI Bank Satna
71 Yash Pamecha Reliance Trends Udaipur
72 Saurabh Suman Reliance Trends Patna
73 Jyotirmayee Swaro Reliance Trends Paralakhemundi, Odisha
74 Basab Bhattacharya DELSK Group Hooghly
75 Pooja Makhija UB Group Kanpur
76 Debopriyo Bhattacherya UB Group Asansol
77 Ravi Pandey Life Har Din Lucknow
78 Amarnath Singh Life Har Din Lucknow
79 Dipankar Das Life Har Din Asansol
80 Arpan Sahlot ICICI Securities Delhi
81 Ankit Mehta ICICI Securities Varanasi
82 Burhanuddin Kapasi ICICI Securities Ahmedabad
83 Uttam Kumar ICICI Securities Delhi
84 Sanil Vaidya ICICI Securities Mumbai
85 Umang Kumar Sinha ICICI Securities Hazaribagh
86 Anmol Rajawat ICICI Prudential Pune
87 Srikanta Prasad ICICI Prudential Bengaluru
88 Mohit Kumar ICICI Prudential Jamshedpur
89 Utkarsh Srivastava ICICI Prudential Fatehpur, UP
90 Ishan Roy ICICI Prudential Lucknow
91 Shubham Khampariya ICICI Prudential Bhopal
92 Yash Gupta ICICI Prudential Jaipur
93 Kaustubh Thorve ICICI Prudential Pune
94 Akshay B. Shinde ICICI Prudential Pune
95 Mayank Mahawar Cafe Beverages Kolkata
96 Ankit Sahu Cafe Beverages Delhi
97 Aman Taneja Capmetrics Faridabad
98 Ramal Chaurasia K. Raheja Corp Allahabad
99 Abhinandan Sood Capital First Chandigarh
100 Zenith Gulati Capital First Jamshedpur
101 Manish Gupta Capital First Kolkata
102 Smruti Ranjan Mohanty Capital First Cuttack
103 Shubham Pandey Capital First Allahabad
104 Madhurjya Gogoi Capital First Dibrugarh
105 Ezam Zaidi Capital First Noida
106 Burhanuddin Kapasi Capital First Ahmedabad
107 Siddharth Prakash Saxena Capital First Lucknow
108 Gaurav Leekha HFFC Delhi
109 Pruthvij Pikale Capital First Mumbai
110 Ishvi Gupta Capital First Kanpur
111 Harshit Srivastava CEAT Lucknow
112 Raktim Ranjan Nath TCS Jorhat, Assam
113 Harshil Shah Capital First Mumbai
114 Priyanka Sonawane Capital First Pune
115 Shashwat Singh Capital First Allahabad
116 Shayan Nag Capital First Kolkata
117 Siddhant Mishra Capital First Varanasi
118 Mohit Kumar Capital First Jamshedpur
119 Ananya Mukherjee YES Bank Jamshedpur
120 Honey Rohira Bennett Coleman Bhopal
121 Prashant Kumar Jha Bajaj Allianz Agra
122 Anjali Jari Tata Croma Chhattisgarh
123 Karan Singh Kler Bennett Coleman Patiala
124 Soumya Vajpeyi Radio City Jabalpur
125 Ishan Roy Aditya Birla Capital Lucknow
126 Swapnil Khobragade Aditya Birla Capital Nagpur
127 Shubham Jaiswal Aditya Birla Capital Kanpur
128 Aashita Sharma Options Group Chandigarh
129 Ritesh Rathi Harman International Bikaner
130 Pranjali Deo Bennett Coleman Rourkela
131 Prashansha Bhatia IndusInd Bank Alwar
132 Shubham Jain Data Bridge Market Research Bhopal
133 Amandeep Kaur Data Bridge Market Research Lucknow
134 Sourav Ganguly Data Bridge Market Research Durgapur
135 Prashant Srivastava HDFC Bank Allahabad
136 Shubhi Kapoor HDFC Bank Kanpur
137 Somya Tandon HDFC Bank Nainital
138 Rohit Kalra HDFC Bank Bhopal
139 Atul Avishek Anarock Property Consultants Patna
140 Baibhav Kumar Anarock Property Consultants Patna
141 Gurpreet Kaur Sahney Anarock Property Consultants Kanpur
142 Naresh Mahato Edzeal Technologies Jamshedpur
143 Harsh Upadhyay Edzeal Technologies Indore
144 Aman Padhy Edzeal Technologies Berhampur
145 Suraj Kumar Edzeal Technologies Patna
146 Tabish Imam Khan Edzeal Technologies Delhi
147 Manik Koul All Cargo Logistics Mumbai
148 Aishwarya Shah All Cargo Logistics Satara
149 Jyotisha Acharya Adfactors PR Vadodara
150 Yashi Verma Adfactors PR Mumbai
151 Barun Chandra Gupta Adfactors PR Delhi
152 Punit Barmecha Adfactors PR Kolkata
153 Priyanka Sarkar Nuance Kolkata
154 Rituja Chatterjee TCS Asansol
155 Aena Bharadwaj TCS Delhi
156 Tanmayee Aher TCS Nashik
157 Nikunj Chaudhary Trinamix Kolkata
158 Pratik Das Trinamix Bhubaneswar
159 Anil Kumar Trinamix Vizianagaram
160 Chirashree Satarupa Trinamix Berhampur
161 Sweety Kumari Adfactors PR Patna
162 Anubha Ashok Adfactors PR Patna
163 Anurag Harsha Balkrishna Tyres Ranchi
164 Gurdeep Singh Sahota Absolute Reports Jamshedpur
165 Yashi Verma Howden Lucknow
166 Gaurav Nayak Sany Cuttack
167 Poulami Sarkar Absolute Reports Jamshedpur
168 Aakash Molerakhi Transystem Logistics Belgaum
169 Anurag Singh Nuance Noida
170 Ayush Tandon Bausch & Lomb Lucknow
171 Sachin Kumar Bausch & Lomb Patna
172 Soumava Chatterjee Bausch & Lomb Kolkata
173 Debjani Roy ESPN Kolkata
174 Kashish Jerath Future Generali Chandigarh
175 Ashwani Singh Future Generali Dhanbad
176 Amandeep Kaur Balkrishna Tyres Lucknow
177 Pallavi Katyal Dun & Bradstreet Delhi
178 Deepali Khanna Paytm Allahabad
179 Soumya Samantray Multi Fit Bhubaneswar
180 Avantika Multi Fit Mumbai
181 Aviral Shrestha Multi Fit Lucknow
182 Manjot Bhomrah Multi Fit Jabalpur
183 Namratta Choudhary Multi Fit Jamshedpur
184 Sunayna B Multi Fit Jamshedpur
185 Ipsita Basfore Multi Fit Bhopal
186 Aishwarya Pattanaik RSPL Bhubaneswar
187 Srikanta Prasad Haier Bengaluru
188 Somnath Basak Haier Kolkata
189 Sagar Wadhwani Haier Kanpur

PLACEMENT BATCH 2015-17

HIGHEST OFFER: 16 LACS (CTC) | AVERAGE OFFER: 7.6 LACS (CTC)

Ensuring a rewarding career if you perform at our expectations and standards. We commit to working towards creating opportunity for 100% careers on an average compensation of 7.6 lacs pa (range, however may be 5 to over 16 lacs CTC) you commit yourself to demonstrating your capability to pick up the job.


For further details and other enquiries CLICK HERE !

Please Wait...

1600000

Highest Offer

760000

Average Offer

112

Esteemed Companies

18

Glorious Year

Our Recruiters