PUNE Nande Campus

S. No. 44/1, 44 1/ 2, Nande Village
Pashan Sus Road, Taluka Mulshi
Pune 412 115
Dolamani Sahu: 07757029572
  020 66754651/64
  07757029571
  020 66754678
  admissions@isbm.ac.in

PUNE Mulshi Campus

Mulshi Group of Institute
Gat No. 237-243
Near Malhar Machi Resort
Sambhave Tal Mulshi
Pune 412108
7757029572

KOLKATA Campus

"Synthesis Business Park",
A&B wing, Ist Floor, CB D/1, JL - 23, AA - II, New Town, PO & PS : New Town,
Kolkata - 700156
Biswanath Thakur: 09230562572
Baishakhi Chatterjee: 09230562601
  033-66131604 / 05
  admissions.kolkata@isbmk.edu.in

BANGALORE Campus

Plot No. 241
Sompura Industrial Area
Niduvanda Village
Sompura Hobli, Nelamangala Taluk
Bangalore 562132
07757029572
  admissions@isbm.ac.in


Bangalore City Office

301, Anand Chambers,
# 27 Elephant Rock Road,
In front of Central library,
3rd Block, Jayanagar
Bangalore - 560 011
Dolamani Sahu: 07757029572
Kiran. V: 09916405502

Lucknow City Office

B-1/96, Near Jaipuriya College,
Vineet Khand, Gomti Nagar,
Lucknow – 226010
Shimul Banerjee: 09519218833
Avijit Banerjee: 09830991821

Gurgaon City Office

Rectangle No. 41,
Maidawas Sector – 64
Gurgaon, Haryana – 122101
Vijay Kumar: 09899115369
Avijit Banerjee: 09830991821

Final Placement

Final Placement (Batch 2015-17)

Sr No Student Name Company Home town
1 Akanksha Chaturvedi Credit Suisse Lucknow
2 Febin Mathew Credit Suisse Kerala
3 Parijat Chakroborty Credit Suisse Kolkata
4 Vaibhav Luthra Wipro Delhi
5 Tanmai Bajpai Wipro Lucknow
6 Ravisha Rana Wipro Delhi
7 Anand Mishra Entercoms Kolkata
8 Tanya Agnihotri ITC Infotech Lucknow
9 Manpreet Kaur ITC Infotech Lucknow
10 Darshika Agarwal ITC Infotech Gwalior
11 Himij Mehta ITC Infotech Haryana
12 Surbhi Sood CapMetrics Chandigarh
13 Pooja Choudhary CapMetrics Jamshedpur
14 Pritam Das CapMetrics Jamshedpur
15 Kushal Tanna Bajaj Finserv Jamshedpur
16 Amol Lahiri Bajaj Finserv Lucknow
17 Nainvi Kaur Bajaj Finserv Mumbai
18 Ishan Thakur Bajaj Finserv Jalandhar
19 Prajakta Sarode Bajaj Finserv Mumbai
20 Siddharth Sahu Bajaj Finserv Chhindwara, MP
21 Swati Khanooja TCS Kota
22 Atul Jugran Entercoms Dehradun
23 Aashna Agarwal Cafe Beverages Mumbai
24 Zeeshan Hussain Cafe Beverages Guwahati
25 Neha Desai Cafe Beverages Goa
26 Anshika Srivastava Cafe Beverages Patna
27 Aritra Sarkar Harman International Kolkata
28 Bhagyesh Mehta Harman International Mumbai
29 Sonia Kumar Harman International Chandigarh
30 Abhishek Gaur Harman International Varanasi
31 Kanika Ohri Harman International Chandigarh
32 Sushma Singh Harman International Chhindwara, MP
33 Saloni Khosla Bajaj Allianz Varanasi
34 Pratik Mishra Bajaj Allianz Pune
35 Saurav Sarkar Bajaj Allianz Kolkata
36 Shashwat Shrivastava Bausch & Lomb Jabalpur
37 Mitali Swar Mullen Lowe Lintas Mumbai
38 Lavish Talesara CapMetrics Udaipur
39 Deeksha Adalkha Yes Bank Kota
40 Harshita Singh Yes Bank Ahmedabad
41 Amit Chawla Yes Bank Akola
42 Dewang Shah Pantaloons Ahmedabad
43 Siddharth Verma InBody Rishikesh
44 Shivayu Mandloi Honeywell Indore
45 Pratim Roy Chowdhury Honeywell Kolkata
46 Darshil Jain Bausch & Lomb Ahmedabad
47 Gautam Keshari Mahindra Finance Varanasi
48 Manorama Kaliya Mahindra Finance Kolkata
49 Sobhna Chauhan Mahindra Finance Mumbai
50 Shriraj Tomar ICICI Pru Nagpur
51 Akhilesh Nigam ICICI Pru Varanasi
52 Hiraniya Singh ICICI Pru Udaipur
53 Yash Narayan Divya ICICI Pru Patna
54 Sai Kumar Sany Hyderabad
55 Nishant Avi ICICI Bank Dhanbad
56 Pratik Patil ICICI Bank Mumbai
57 R. Shashikanth ICICI Bank Tirupathi
58 Saurabh Bhatia Parle Global Technologies Faridabad
59 Shashank Singh Parle Global Technologies Varanasi
60 Divya Grover TATA Croma Katni, MP
61 Vrinda Srivastava TATA Croma Bareilly,UP
62 Akanksha Agrawal Bajaj Finserv Indore
63 Chitresh Saxena Haier Bhopal
64 Aashish Tewari Essel Finance Chandigarh
65 Omkar Pimpalkhute Essel Finance Pune
66 Piyush Wankar Blue Star Ltd Nagpur
67 Chandrahas Selukar Vir Ventures Nagpur
68 Prabhakar Vir Ventures Ghaziabad
69 Kumar Anand Whirlpool Delhi
70 Ashish Mathur Whirlpool Barielly
71 Kaushal Yadav Whirlpool Varanasi

Final Placement (Batch 2014-16) – An Illustrative List

Sr No Student Name Company Home town
1 Chinar Bhardwaj Credit Suisse Faridabad
2 Nikita Tahlani Credit Suisse Varanasi
3 Shilpi Mishra Credit Suisse Bhubaneshwar
4 Preeti Basu ITC Infotech Delhi
5 Simran Jena ITC Infotech Cuttack
6 Shashwat Pandey ITC Infotech Bahraich
7 Srishti Sirohi ITC Infotech Jaipur
8 Debashree Baral Bajaj Finserv Delhi
9 Manoj Kumar Bajaj Finserv Delhi
10 Bibha Rani Prasad Bajaj Finserv Bhubaneshwar
11 Mohammad Talha Bajaj Finserv Lucknow
12 Rahul Chaudhary Bajaj Finserv Delhi
13 Umang Arora Bajaj Finserv Allahabad
14 Juned Patel Amagi Media Pune
15 Radhika Naik Amagi Media Secunderabad
16 Shrusti Jhawar Amagi Media Mumbai
17 Pranjali Gupta Deloitte Ludhiana
18 Manika Rohra Deloitte Jabalpur
19 Satish Perampalli Deloitte Margao
20 Ananya Bhandari Grand View Research Kolkata
21 Milisha Nambiar NetCore Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Delhi
22 Sakshi Dwivedi Netcore Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Thane
23 Sneha Singh Wipro Lucknow
24 Tushar Kumar Wipro Delhi
25 Richa Kaushik Bajaj Allianz Mumbai
26 Veeranna Bhusannavar Bajaj Allianz Davorlim
27 Shwetank Tripathi Bajaj Allianz Kolkata
28 Prashanth S Bajaj Allianz Chennai
29 Nishant Mishra Bajaj Allianz Gaya
30 Akash Jaiswal Bajaj Allianz Bhopal
31 Varsha Samantray Pantaloons Bilaspur
32 Pooja Tiwari Pantaloons Lucknow
33 Debadatta Mohanty Pantaloons Cuttack
34 Gananayak Singh Pantaloons Bhubaneshwar
35 Ashish Dubey ICICI Pru Lucknow
36 Mudit Arora ICICI Pru Ghaziabad
37 Akhilendra Singh ICICI Pru Noida
38 Gurneet Singh ICICI Pru Delhi
39 Shalini Ria Philips Pune
40 Tamanna Arora Philips Allahabad
41 Tribhuban Sharma Philips Delhi
42 Nikhilesh Bagde CCD Nagpur
43 Mohammad Sarfaraz Amazon Jamshedpur
44 Chinmayee Das Amazon Bhubaneshwar
45 Abhinav Khare TCS Pune
46 Himanshu Sharma TCS Ajmer
47 Khirod Kr. Bishoyi TCS Baleswar
48 Harsh Jaiswal Videocon Ranchi
49 Shweta Tindwani Videocon Pune
50 Rashmi Singh Videocon Raipur
51 Puneet Kumar HFFC Delhi
52 Aashwarya Aggarwal HFFC Dehradun
53 Abdul Rashid Khan HFFC Lucknow
54 Nimish Goel HFFC Baroda
55 N. Sumanth HFFC Bangalore
56 Harish Radhakrishnan LG Electronics Mumbai
57 Prashad Shetty Yes Bank Goa
58 Himangi Shah Yes Bank Raibareilly
59 Tushar Srivastava Yes Bank Pune
60 Ishita Keswani ICICI Securities Varanasi
61 Milan Das ICICI Securities Pune
62 Gaurav Dwivedi Just Dial Lucknow
63 Ayan Bardhan Roy Just Dial Kolkata
64 Akshay Shetty DCB Mumbai
65 Rajil Hussain Metro Cash n Carry Ranchi
66 Rasmita Sahoo Metro Cash n Carry Rourkela
67 Nidhi Rai Syntel Mirzapur
68 Twisha Maurya Syntel Varanasi
69 Noreen Khan Syntel Lucknow
70 Shyly Bhave Syntel Jabalpur
71 Prashant Kumar Syntel Patna
72 Chaitali Jirage Syntel Goa
73 Arushi Agrawal TCS Mumbai
74 Harshita Chauhan TCS Raipur
75 Rishabh Gupta Whirpool Lucknow
76 Priyanka Suryavanshi Adfactor PR Mumbai
77 SrilakshmiVenkata Kowsik Manipal Global Tenali,A.P
78 Abhishek Kumar Singh Manipal Global Pune
79 Srinivas P. Alkem Laboratories Ltd. Bhubaneswar
80 Ishan Sood Paper Products Ltd. Pune
81 Ranjit Bhosale Paper Products Ltd. Pune
82 Jacob Abraham A.O.Smith Kolkata
83 Neelam Kumari A.O.Smith Varanasi
84 Debasis Marick NCDEX Bhubaneswar
85 Sumit Kumar Network 18 Delhi
86 Dibyashree Mohanty Nuance Communications Bhubaneswar
87 Rahul Phutane CapGemini Bangalore
88 Ritesh Raj Verma Karvy Group Pune
89 Megha Kumari Karvy Group Jamshedpur
90 Devanshi Kashyap Karvy Group Delhi
91 Shravan Kumar Mahindra Finance Mahoba,UP
92 Prem K. Nayak Mahindra Finance Brahmapur ,Orissa
93 Puja Katare Mahindra Finance Nagpur
94 Nishank Mishra Mahindra Finance Varanasi
95 Sumit Joshi Raymonds Delhi
96 Shreya Maheshwari Raymonds Kanpur
97 Radhika Naik Raymonds Secunderabad
98 Shwetank Tripathi Raymonds Kolkata
99 Jacob Abraham Raymonds Kolkata
100 Sneha Deshprabhu Kohler Goa

Summer Placement

Summer Placement (Batch 2016-18)

Sr.No Name Company Hometown
1 Ayushi Anand Asian Paints Bareilly,UP
2 Ruben Varghese Credit Suisse Pune
3 Sampriti Mazumder Credit Suisse Kokata
4 Avantika Kaushal Credit Suisse Mumbai
5 Ankita Anand Credit Suisse Patna
6 Aditya Darekar Credit Suisse Mumbai
7 Nupur Parekh Credit Suisse Kolkata
8 Riha Nazar ConAgra Foods Kerala
9 Abhishek Mishra Frost & Sullivan Shillong
10 Megha Rajgharia Frost & Sullivan Munger, Bihar
11 Smruti Ranjan Mohanty Frost & Sullivan BBSR
12 Anubhav Dhundhuani Alcor Patna
13 Vibhum Sharma Perfect Relations Kanpur
14 Aishwarya Shaha Perfect Relations Satara
15 Aditya Chauhan Harley Davidson Lucknow
16 Prashansa Bhatia Harley Davidson Alwar, Rajasthan
17 Omkar Jadhav Harley Davidson Mumbai
18 Sonia Sinha Harley Davidson Jamshedpur
19 Ezam Zaidi J. Walter Thompson Delhi
20 Anubha Ashok J. Walter Thompson Patna
21 Debjani Roy Chowdhury J. Walter Thompson Kolkata
22 Nishant Bahadur Alcor Lucknow
23 Geetanshu Chaudhary Value Notes Gwalior
24 Trived Salgaonkar Value Notes Goa
25 Srikanta Prasad Value Notes Bangalore
26 Pragati Nagar Value Notes Varanasi
27 Soumya Vajpeyi Carlsberg Jabalpur
28 Nalini Kukreti Carlsberg Dehradun
29 Sukrit Mahajan Carlsberg Amritsar
30 Vishal Pandey Carlsberg Kolkata
31 Gaurav Leekha Value Notes Faridabad
32 Ishita Sharma Sany Chandigarh
33 Shubhi Kapoor Sany Kanpur
34 Sayak Chatterjee Dun & Bradstreet Kolkata
35 Soumava Chatterjee Dun & Bradstreet Kolkata
36 Saifalli Jamdar Dun & Bradstreet Pune
37 Nishu Shukla Dun & Bradstreet Lucknow
38 Kamaldeep Singh Dun & Bradstreet Kanpur
39 Simran Agarwal Dun & Bradstreet Lucknow
40 Somya Tandon Dun & Bradstreet Haldwani
41 Deeksha Ajey Dun & Bradstreet Patna
42 Neha Mundra Dun & Bradstreet Mumbai
43 Anshul Chaudhary Dun & Bradstreet Lucknow
44 Pallavi Katyal Dun & Bradstreet Delhi
45 Gobind Singh Dun & Bradstreet Lucknow
46 Gazal Mandelia Perfect Relations Mumbai
47 Ankit Sahu Perfect Relations Delhi
48 Vaishnavi Sikrawar Perfect Relations Mumbai
49 Ipsita Basfore Perfect Relations Bhopal
50 Joytisha Acharya Perfect Relations Vadodara
51 Ishvi Gupta Plan My Medical Trip Kanpur
52 Kanika Kothari Plan My Medical Trip Kanpur
53 Poulami Sarkar Plan My Medical Trip Jamshedpur
54 Ayush Tandon Plan My Medical Trip Lucknow
55 Saurabh Suman Plan My Medical Trip Patna
56 Ekashita Arora Plan My Medical Trip Faridabad
57 Ashita Sharma 9X Media Chandigarh
58 Shubham Jaiswal 9X Media Kanpur
59 Shashwat Singh 9X Media Pratapgarh
60 Chandan Jena 9X Media Bhubaneswar
61 Sweety Kumari 9X Media Patna
62 Shubham Khampariya 9X Media Bhopal
63 Yashi Verma 9X Media Mumbai
64 Vaishnavi S. Sikarwar Phyto Biotech HealthCare Mumbai
65 Shyan Nag TCS Kolkata
66 Rahul Deb TCS Kolkata
67 Manik Koul TCS Jammu
68 Mayank Mahawar TCS Kolkata
69 Aman Kaushal TCS Mohali
70 Karan Singh Kler TCS Patiala
71 Basab Bhattacharyya TCS Kolkata
72 Aditya Pal TCS Gorakhpur
73 Salima Ajanee TCS Kanpur
74 Sachin Chacko TCS New Delhi
75 Pooja Makhija ACS Consultants Kanpur
76 Surbhi Shrivastav ACS Consultants Lucknow
77 Sweeti Das Quantum Jamshedpur
78 Priyanka Sarker PwC Asansol
79 Anjali Sharma PwC Chandigarh
80 Susmita Minz ERIC Rourkela
82 Akanksha Singh ERIC Faizabad
83 Soumya Samantray ERIC Bhubaneswar
84 Mousumi Pandey ERIC Kolkata
85 Sagar Wadhwani ERIC Kanpur
86 Simranjeet Kaur ERIC Jalandhar
87 Ravi Tibrewal ERIC Patna
88 Siddhant Mishra ERIC Varanasi
89 Honey Rohira ERIC Bhopal
90 Tandra Panda ERIC Bhubaneswar
91 Pranjali Deo Callaway Golf Rourkela
92 Punit Barmecha Callaway Golf Rourkela
93 Tanmayee Aher TRUST Group Nasik
94 Purva Badhe TRUST Group Solapur
95 Neha Singh TRUST Group Nagpur
96 Kartik Dahima Greenlight Planet Udiapur
97 Sachin Gupta Greenlight Planet Shahdol
98 Ipsita Choudhary Greenlight Planet Kolkata
99 Jitendra Kumar Singh HT Media Lucknow
100 Zenith Gulati HT Media Jamshedpur
101 Adish Gupta HT Media Ambala
102 Madhurjya Gogoi ERIC Dibrugarh
103 Pritha Dhara ERIC Kolkata
104 Kashish Jerath ERIC Chandigarh
105 Satyakam Dash ERIC Bhubaneswar
106 Reshmi Kumari ERIC Jamshedpur
107 Yash Gupta ERIC Jaipur
108 Dev Manghani ERIC Bhopal
109 Arpan Gupta Greenlight Planet Kanpur
110 Arushi P. Inventive Global Solutions Delhi
111 Amit Mehta Inventive Global Solutions Pune
112 Debopriyo Bhattacharya Harley Davidson Kolkata
113 Astha Dwivedi Harley Davidson Lucknow
114 Aniket Gupta Money Plant Consultancies Patna
115 Uttam Kumar Gupta Money Plant Consultancies Delhi
116 Yash Singh Tomar Money Plant Consultancies Kanpur
117 Yash Singh Tomar Money Plant Consultancies Kanpur
118 Manish Gupta Money Plant Consultancies Kolkata
119 Burahanuddin Kapasi Money Plant Consultancies Ahmedabad
120 Vivek Nahata Money Plant Consultancies Kolkata
121 Pooja Agarwal Dun & Bradstreet Kolkata
122 Kishan Shah Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Varanasi
123 Ashika Daruka Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Kolkata
124 Naresh Mahato Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Jamshedpur
125 Aman Padhy Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Bhubaneswar
126 Kaustubh Thorve Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Pune
127 Deepali Khanna Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Allahabad
128 Sourav Ganguly Aditya Birla Fashion Retail Ltd. Durgapur
129 Amarnath Singh Greenlight Planet Lucknow
128 Gurpreet Kaur Money Plant Consultancies Kanpur
129 Yamini Pancholi Money Plant Consultancies Kota
130 Aman Taneja Money Plant Consultancies Faridabad
131 Ananya Mukherjee Money Plant Consultancies Jamshedpur
132 Ankur Mishra Money Plant Consultancies Lucknow
133 Harshal Patil Amul Jalgaon
134 Pratik Das Amul Bhubaneswar
135 Raktim Ranjan Nath Amul Bangalore
136 Gurdeep Singh Sahota Amul Jamshedpur
137 Harshit Srivastava Amul Lucknow
138 Naincy Sahu Amul Lucknow
139 Namratta Choudhary Amul Jamshedpur
140 Rakesh Patel Amul Raipur
141 Rajkumar Tripathy Amul Bhubaneswar
142 Aena Bhardwaj Volvo Delhi
143 Prashant Srivastava Capital First Allahabad
144 Avi Srivastava Capital First Delhi
145 Shivam Taneja Capital First Chandigarh
146 Vidyanshu Capital First Lucknow
147 Shreya Sidhardhan Capital First Ludhiyana
148 Dipankar Das Capital First Asansol
149 Sanyukta Capital First Lucknow
150 Jagriti Singh Capital First Kolkata
151 Prateek Shukla Capital First Lucknow
152 Saurabh Nimkar The Porter Ratnagiri
153 Ayushi Jaiswal Haier Kanpur
154 Chirashree Satarupa Amul Bhubaneswar
155 Aviral Shreshtha VF Brands Lucknow
156 Tanay Maheshwari VF Brands Guwahati
157 Garu Sharma VF Brands Delhi
158 Akshay Joshi VF Brands Kolkata
159 Shashank Parihar H&R Block Satna
160 Sachin Kumar H&R Block Bihar
161 Aashray Makwani H&R Block Indore
162 Ashutosh Birla H&R Block Patna
163 Aditi Gangrade H&R Block Kota
164 Khubee Sancheti H&R Block Pune
165 Utkarsh Srivastava H&R Block Fatehpur
166 Prashant Kumar Jha Essel Propack Delhi

Summer Placement (Batch 2015-17) – An Illustrative List

Sr.No Name Placed In
1 SANAA M Z SAYED AgroTech
2 ANKIT SINGH UAS Int.
3 MAMTA KUKREJA UAS Int.
4 PRITAM DAS UAS Int.
5 HARSHITA SINGH Motilal Oswal
6 LAVISH TALESARA Motilal Oswal
7 VRINDA SRIVASTAVA Zoom Cars
8 SAURAV JAISWAL Zoom Cars
9 YASH NARAYAN DIVYA Zoom Cars
10 DIVYA GROVER Zoom Cars
11 KANIKA OHRI Zoom Cars
12 ANSHIKA SRIVASTAVA Zoom Cars
13 SURBHI SOOD Carlsberg
14 RAHUL ROSHAN Carlsberg
15 NEHA DINKAR DESAI Carlsberg
16 AASHISH TEWARI Carlsberg
17 SAURABH DIXIT Carlsberg
18 NISHCHAL CHOUDAHA Edelweiss
19 MANORAMA Edelweiss
20 ABHISHEK GAUR Edelweiss
21 Rishi Mehta Edelweiss
22 TANMAI BAJPAI Godrej & Boyce
23 SONIA KUMAR Godrej & Boyce
24 SALONIE KHOSLA Godrej & Boyce
25 SHARMISTHA DATTA Godrej & Boyce
26 SHASHANK SHEKHAR SINGH Mahindra Trucks & Buses
27 VIKRAMADITYA S BARASKAR Mahindra Trucks & Buses
28 VAIBHAV LUTHRA Mahindra Trucks & Buses
29 TANYA AGNIHOTRI Mahindra Trucks & Buses
30 G SAI KUMAR Mahindra Trucks & Buses
31 KUSHAL TANNA Frost & Sullivan
32 MANPREET KAUR Frost & Sullivan
33 PIYUSH SHRIVASTAVA Frost & Sullivan
34 VIVEK SINGH Mahindra First Choice
35 GAUTAM KESHARI Mahindra First Choice
36 ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA Mahindra First Choice
37 AKHILESH NIGAM Mahindra First Choice
38 AMIT CHAWLA Mahindra First Choice
39 AMOL KUMAR LAHIRI Mahindra First Choice
40 AVANISH PANDEY Mahindra First Choice
41 MUDIT VIJ Mahindra First Choice
42 SAURAV SARKAR Mahindra First Choice
43 SUBHO SUTRADHAR Mahindra First Choice
44 SUMAN PRITAM SAHU Mahindra First Choice
45 Y SANTOSH KUMAR Mahindra First Choice
46 BHUMIKA BOHRA Publicies
47 NAINVI KAUR Publicies
48 ANAND KUMAR MISHRA Panasonic
49 VAIBHAV JAIN Panasonic
50 KUMAR ANAND Kohler
51 R.SHASHIKANTH Kohler
52 MITALI SWAR Ogilvy & Mather
53 PRAJAKTA SARODE Ogilvy & Mather
55 PRABHAKAR TATA Steel
56 DARSHIL JAIN TATA Steel
57 CHITRESH SAXENA TATA Steel
58 SHASHWAT SHRIVASTAVA TATA Steel
59 BHAGYESH MEHTA JWT
60 NAMIT SANWAL Pantaloons
61 KAUSHAL YADAV Pantaloons
62 AKANKSHA AGRWAL Quick Heal
63 KRATI JAIN Motilal Oswal
64 KUSHAL PRADHAN Motilal Oswal
65 RISHABH MALHOTRA Motilal Oswal
66 DEEKSHA ADLAKHA Motilal Oswal
67 ASHISH MATHUR Motilal Oswal
68 PRIYANKA KHANAL Carlsberg
69 ABHISHEK KUMAR Birla Sun Life AMC
70 ISHAN THAKUR Birla Sun Life AMC
71 KAJAL SINGH Birla Sun Life AMC
72 PRASHANT AGGARWAL Birla Sun Life AMC
73 PRATIM ROY CHOWDHURY Birla Sun Life AMC
74 PRITHUN ROY CHOWDHURY Birla Sun Life AMC
75 SHIVAYU MANDLOI Birla Sun Life AMC
76 SUSHMA KUMARI Birla Sun Life AMC
77 VIKASH KUMAR PATEL Birla Sun Life AMC
78 AKANSHA CHATURVEDI Credit Suisse
79 ANUSHA AGARWAL Credit Suisse
80 FEBIN S MATHEW Credit Suisse
81 PARIJAT CHAKRABORTY Credit Suisse
82 NEHA SINGH DCB
83 BHUVNESHWARI RATHORE Future Group
84 PRERNA SIMON Volvo
85 GAGANDEEP KAUR Carlsberg
86 SHUBHANGI DUBEY Praxair
87 DIVYANI SINGH Nuance
88 KARAN BHATIA TATA Technologies
89 MOHINI TRIPATHI TATA Technologies
90 SWATI KHANOOJA Millward Brown
91 KUMARI ANKITA Kohler
92 RAHUL SIL Kohler
93 KUNDAN KUMAR Hero Corporate Services
94 Piyush TATA Motors
95 Chandrasish TATA Motors
96 ATUL JUGRAN All Cargo Logistics
97 AAYUSH KUMAR Eureka Forbes
98 SIDDHARTH SAHU Eureka Forbes
99 BHAWANA LOKWANI Eureka Forbes
100 SNEHA SINGH Prime Focus
101 SHADAB AKLAQ Prime Focus
102 Adil Rashid Inteso
103 Omkar P. Inteso
104 Shriraj Singh Inteso
105 Shriram Y. Inteso
106 Ujjwal Kumar Inteso
107 Hiranaya Singh Kohler

PLACEMENT BATCH 2014-16

HIGHEST OFFER: 16 LACS (CTC) | AVERAGE OFFER: 7.4 LACS (CTC)

Ensuring a rewarding career if you perform at our expectations and standards. We commit to working towards creating opportunity for 100% careers on an average compensation of 7.4 lacs pa (range, however may be 5 to over 16 lacs CTC) you commit yourself to demonstrating your capability to pick up the job.

Final Placements

Top 36% Student's Placements

Highest Package

16,00,000

Average: 8.6 Lacs

Mid 38% student's placements

Highest Package

7,40,000

Average: 6.6 Lacs

Bottom 26% student's placements

Highest Package

6,50,000

Average: 5.6

118

Companies which visited the campus

254

Number of Students Placed

Percentage Of Placed Students:

Marketing: 98%
Finance: 96%
Human Resources: 100%

Placement - Batch (2013-2015)

Name of the Students Company
ADITI GADIA American Express
ANIRUDH SANKHLA
DEBYOJYOTI DUTTA
KUSHAGRA KHANDELWAL
UTKARSH JAIN
ADITYA SRIVASTAVA ARMSTRONG ADVISORS
AASHIT PRAKHAR ASIAN PAINTS
MAYANK GUPTA AXIS BANK
PRAJEET DIXIT
POOJA CHAUHAN
NATASHA SHARMA
PRATEEK SINGH PARIHAR
AKHILENDRA PRATAP SINGH AXIS AMC
NISHANT KUMAR SINGH
PRIYANKA GOGOI
HARPREET SINGH BAJAJ FINSREV
RAJESH SABAT
SRICHETA DAS
FAHMAN ANSARI BERGER PAINTS
RAMNATH M.DATYE
UDIT SRIVASTAVA
VAIBHAV RAJ BHARTI AXA
HIMANSHU KAKKAD BISLERI
VISHWADEEP SRIVASTAVA
BHRIGEN MUKESH THAKKAR BRITISH TELECOM
ASHISH AVINASH AKOLKAR
SHREYANSH VAISH
APOORV SHUKLA
MEDHA DUTTA
MADHUSNATA DATTA CAFÉ BEVERAGES
RAJESH RANJAN
SAMPATH VINAY
NIVEDITA SINHA DARASHAW
SHRAY VASUDEVA
DHAWALJEET DAS DELOITTE
SHANTANU TIWARI
MANISHA CHATTERJEE ESSEL PROPACK
RITESH KUMAR SINGH
VINIT ANAND FEDEX
DILSHA VYAS HDFC SECRITIES
SUMEET L KHABIYA
BALINA ALUWALIA HEXAGON EXECUTIVE SEARCH
ABHISHEK KUMAR ICICI PRU LIFE
VARUN DADICH
ISHANK GUPTA
ROSHAN AGARWAL IDEA
SPARSH BANSAL
ABHISHEK NARAYAN IFFCO-TOKIO
BHARAT BHUSAN
KARAN BABBER
ROHAN CHANDRA
HEMANSHI DAWAR IKYA HUMAN CAPITAL
SULAKSHA SHARMA
TUSHAR CHAWLA
SUFIYAN KHAN INDUS IND BANK
KALYANI KUMARI ITC INFOTECH
MEGHNA SHRIVASTAVA
PURAN CHAND
SHRABANA CHAKRABORTY
SHREYA MUKHERJEE
SHIVANSH BHATNAGAR JK TYRE
RASHMI KASHYAP K.RAHEJA CORP
PRATIK SINGH KOTAK
ROHAN KAMATH
VIJAY H
ANKITA PANDEY MANIPAL GLOBAL
ADITYA SHARMA
SWARN SUNIL
NITIN SINGH MEtrO CASH & CARRY
SWATI SHUKLA
AAKASH KRISHN NESTLE
PRACHI JAIN
MRINMOY UPADHYAY
NANDANI AGARWAL NUANCE COMMUNICATION
NALINI PRASAD
ABHISHEK KAULGUD PANTALOONS
AKASH AGGRAWAL
PRITAM KUMAR
UTTAMA CHAKRABORTY
TUSHAR NANDESHWAR PHILIPS
GAURAV KUMAR
ANSHUL MEHROtrA
PRIYANKAR NATH LASKAR
NAVNEEL SETH PRACTO
P SUSANTH KUMAR
ANKUR KIMTANI RELIANCE AMC
VISHAL SINGH
AKASH MATHUR RELIANCE COMMUNICATION
PAWAN SINGH
RAJAN ASTHANA
RUPAK RAY
SANCHLESH TIWARI
VIPUL AGARWAL
MOHIT HIRWANI STANDARD CHARTERTED
NAMRATA MUKHERJEE
PRASHANT KUMAR
STUTI OJHA SUREAL PREMIUMS
RESHMA CHAURASIA SYNTEL
KASTURI BORKOTOKY TATA STARBUCKS
ANAND VERMA TATA TECHNOLOGIES
GAURAV SHUKLA
UMANG GUPTA
TAJASHREE TCS
SHRADDHA
NUPUR GHOSH UB GROUP
REYS PAUL JAMES
DHEERAJ KUMAR
VIVEK BAID WHIRLPOOL
ANAND R IYER WIPRO CONSUMER CARE &LIGHTING
NISHU SETH
VIVEK KUMAR
KARAN SARWAL YES BANK
M.KRUTHIKA
RAUNAK
SAGAR TANDON
SHERRY NAIR
SHIRIN KHAN
SHRADDHA HURNE
VAIBHAV TOMAR ZOMATO

Placement - Batch (2012-2014)

Company Name Home City

Asian Paints

Abhishek Agrawal Kota
Avinash Mishra Lucknow

Bajaj Finserv

Devina Kumar Ranchi
Akshit Rana Jind
Akshpreet Narula Kanpur
Bhavin Sheth Bokaro
Prateek Singh Allahabad

Birla Sunlife AMC

Saumya Bhatt Nainital
Amrit Kumar Patna
Shashwat Bajpai Lucknow
Simantini Biswas Kolkata
Sweta Kumari Kota
Mayank Bhawsar Bhopal
Sanjita Agrawal Allahabad

Future Group

Nikita Sachdeva Bhopal

HCL Technologies

Geo Paul Kochi
Rachit Khanna Kanpur
Arpit Chitransh Allahabad

Capital First

Abhishek Kumar Ranchi
Piyush Chitlangia Kishanganj
Sneha Maskara Kishanganj
Md. Haaris Farooqui Kanpur

Cholamandalam

Jayant Verma Kanpur
Nishant Tahiliani Ratlam
Sanket joshi Pune

Exide Batteries

Arun Kumar Pandit Lucknow
Kaushal Gangrade Bhopal

Greenply Industries

Abhimanyu Shaktawat Indore
Raman Kant Bhambi Kanpur

Haier

Karan Sood Kanpur

Kotak Securities

Piyush Churiwalla Kolkata
Mayank Sareen Amritsar
Pawan Ojha Sultanpur

Liberty Videocon

Prashant Kumar Allahabad
Revanth Datti Hydrabad
Samir Das Bhopal

Polycab

Kushagra Sinha Patna

Reliance Digital

Ajay Kumar Dhull Mumbai

Sava Global

Karishma Bhatt Bhillai

SBI Life Insurance

Achyut Kishor Bhubaneshwar
Mukul Prabhakar Varanasi
Nitish Bhardwaj Singhbum
Rahul Ranjan Patna
Sourabh Batham Bhopal
Vishal Kumar Patna

SquareYards

Ashish Agrawal Nagpur
Devesh Singh Saharsa
Rohit Kumud Hazaribagh
Siddharth Bundela Chattarpur
Tripti Raghav Lucknow

ITC Infotech

Ishan Kalele Indore
Jyoti Kamati Belgaum
Pratik Lohia Pune
Shreyas Shringi Kota
Varun Mahajan Amritsar
Abhishek Agarwal Lucknow

Kotak Mahindra Bank

Esha Mehra Varanasi
Malvika Singh Rewa

Paper Products Ltd

Vishad Shukla Nagpur

Sany Heavy Industy

Harkamal Singh Jaipur
Muggulla Vera Nanda Kishore Hyderabad
Sharique Tehzib Smastipur

Syntel

Dipu Kumar Patna
Lakshmi Priya Bindana Jamshedpur
Neha Gupta Delhi
Rashi Singh Bhopal
Rashmi Priya Ranchi
Sristi Shikha Ranchi
Biswaroop Sarkar Kolkata

TATA AIA

Niladri Chatterjee Delhi
Piyush Kamal Patna
Raghav Mehta Indore
Saurav Kumar Patna
Shahzoor Iqbal Lucknow
Shantanu Khare Kanpur
Subrata Paul Guwahati
Udayan Dutta Gupta Guwahati
Vipul Pathak Kanpur
Dharam Pratap Singh Kanpur

TATA Croma Retail

Ankit Wadhwani Bhopal

TATA Projects

Ishan Gautam Dutta Nagpur

TATA Diesl

Alankar Agrawal Raipur
Soumya Dixit Kanpur

Deloitte

Sandeep Singh Jamshedpur

IFFCO TOKIO

Abhinav Adarsh Patna
Amritpal Singh Ludhiana
Sukant Goel Bhopal
Piyush Churiwalla Kolkata

Spencers Retail

Gaurav Kukreja Kanpur
Komal Jhamtani Kanpur
Divya Gomber Hissar

SuccessWorks

Tushti Sansthita Patna

ING Vysya Bank

Swapnil Kushwah Kanpur

Compensation Range between 16-7 Lacs (CTC)

Asian Paints
Sany Heavy Industry
Bajaj Finserv
ING Vysya Bank
Dun & Bradstreet
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Kotak Securities
Mahindra Automotive
eClerx
Greenply
HCL
Lexi Pens
Marvell Technologies
Paper Products Ltd.
Taj Hotel
TATA Projects

Aditya Birla Retail Ltd.
Antal
Exide Batteries
Polycab
Trident Group
TATA AIA
Zee Entertainment
99 Acres
American Express
Capital IQ
Haier
IFFCO TOKIO
JSW Steel
TATA Elxsi
TCS
Times of Money

Zycus Infotech
Cholamandlam
Allegro Advisors
Birla Sunlife AMC
Deloitte
Future Group
Liberty Videocon
Religare Health Insurance
TATA Croma Retail
PepsiCo
Akzo Nobel
Jubilant Retail
Birla Sunlife Insurance
Bridgestone
Spencers
Thomson Reuters

Compensation range between 7-6 Lacs (CTC)

Berger Paints
Accenture
Accolite
B. Braun Pharma
Beroe-Inc
Bharti AXA
Celio
ICICI Securities
IIFL Premia
ITC Infotech
Jack & Jones
Kuehne Nagel
Manipal Global

MarketsandMarkets
Reliance Digital
Sairung Developers
Squareyards Consulting
Tact India
TATA DIESL
Ad Factors PR
Capital First
Dalal Street
DNA
Fierce Hound
IKYA
IndusInd Bank

Maersk Lines
Magna Opus
Salesify
Sava Global
SBI Life Insurance
Syntel
Wep Solutions
Xpanxion
Kolte Patil
L&T Finance
Mapro
Decathlon
Max Retail
Valens Communications

In final placement, you join MNCs and top Indian companies in roles that builds your career. We love to see our students in Senior Management (AVPs & VPs) role in 8-10 years, both in India & globally.

FMCG

Asian Paints
Ferrero Rocher
ICI Paints
Berger Paints India Ltd
Kansai Nerolac Paints
Asian PPG
PepsiCo
Wipro Consumer Goods
Cadbury
Organosys
Carlsberg
Britania
Supermax

CONSUMER DURABLES

LG Electronic
Kohler India Corp. Pvt. Ltd
Blue Star
VIP
Haier
Philips

AUTOMOBILE

Bilt
Tata Motors Limited
Mahindra Automotives
Mahindra FES
TVS
Force Motors
Daimler AG
Renault
Ford
Ashok Leyland
Volvo
Harley Davidson
Royal Enfield
Mahindra Two Wheeler
Eicher Motors
Piaggio Vehicles Pvt. Ltd.

MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING

Bridgestone
JK Tyres
BASF
Daimler AG
Gen Mills
Paper Products
Ceat
Tata Chemicals
Cummins
Honeywell
Tecumseh India
Madras Cement
Aditya Birla Ultratech
Ultra Tech Cement
OTIS
Atlas Copco

AVIATION

Jet Airways
Airbus

E COMMERCE

Web Peripherals

BANKING FINANCE & INSURANCE

Future First
Birla Sunlife AMC
Bajaj Finserv
ING Vyasa
Kotak Mahindra Bank
GE Capital
ICI Prudential
North Bridge Capital
Bajaj Allianz Gen. Insu.
BNY Mellon
Deutsche Bank
ICICI Pru AMC
Darashaw
Bajaj Alliaz Life Insurance
Standard Chartered Bank
Tata AIG
AK Capital
Mahindra Finacial Service
Aditya Birla Money
Cholamandalam DBS Fin.
Destimony
India Infoline
E Value Serve
Bajaj Capital
Aditya Birla Finance
ICICI Direct
AUM Capital Pvt Ltd
Kotak Securities
Edelwiess Capital Ltd
SBI Life
SBI General
IFFCO Tokio Gen. Insurance

PHARMA & CHEMICAL

Bausch & Lomb
Jubilant Organosys Ltd.
Atul Limited
AstraZenca
Zyduscadila
ISS World Pharma
Sun Pharma
BASF
Tata Chemical

IT/ITES

E-Clerx Services Ltd.
ITC Infotech
Intel
Tata Consultancy Services
L & T Infotech Ltd.
Datamatic Global Services
Syntel
Tata Technologies Ltd.
ATG
SAp
HSBC GLT

RETAIL

ITC Wills Lifestyle
Aditya Birla Retail
Bata India
Raymonds
RPG Retail- Spencer

MEDIA

Aaj Tak
Benett Coleman & Co.
Bloomberg
Cinemax
CNBC TV 18
Home Shop TV 18
IBN7
Infomedia 18
JWT Ltd.
Mid Day
NDTV Profit
OMD
Corporate Voice Weber
Shandwick
Percept Group
Pixel
Radio One
Radiocity
Rediffusion Y&R
Spenta Multimedia
ABP News (Star News)
Thomson Reuters India
Times Television
Reliance Broadcast
Sahara India Parivar
TAM
UFO
Sahara Star
Newswire 18
Network 18
Zee TV

CONSULTANCIES

IKYA Human Capital
Dun & Bradstreet
Dun & Bradstreet
Frost & Sullivan
Atyaasaa Consultancy
Capital Via
BCG

TELECOM

Idea Cellular
Symphony Teleca
Virgin Mobile
Virgin Mobile

GROUPS

DLF Group
Varroc Group
Garware Group

LOGISTICS

Panalpina
DHL
Fedex
TNT
GATI
Maersk Line
Transworld Group
Broekman

REAL ESTATE

Panchshil
Proptiger
Real Estate

Request A Callback

Our Placement Partner

Ask A Question

Ask A Question

Addmission Enquiry

Register For GDPI Session

Register For GDPI Session

Lacs

Highest Offer

Lacs

Average Offer

Esteemed

Companies

Glorious

Years